2017 Event List

  • January 1, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • January 1, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • January 2, 2019 12:00 am [C] J.K. Wilhelm Loehe, Pastor
  • January 6, 2019 12:00 am Epiphany (W)
  • January 6, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • January 6, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • January 8, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • January 9, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • January 10, 2019 12:00 am [C] Basil the Great of Caesarea, Gregory of Nazianzus, and Gregory of Nissa, Pastors and Confessors
  • January 11, 2019 5:00 pm Youth Babysitting
  • January 13, 2019 12:00 am Baptism of our Lord/1st Sunday after Epiphany (W)
  • January 13, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • January 13, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • January 14, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • January 15, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • January 18, 2019 12:00 am [F] The Confession of St. Peter (W)
  • January 20, 2019 12:00 am 2nd Sunday after Epiphany (G)
  • January 20, 2019 12:00 am [C] Sarah
  • January 20, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • January 20, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • January 22, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • January 23, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • January 24, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Timothy, Pastor and Confessor (W)
  • January 25, 2019 12:00 am [F] The Conversion of St. Paul (W)
  • January 26, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Titus, Pastor and Confessor (W)
  • January 27, 2019 12:00 am [C] John Chrysostom, Pastor
  • January 27, 2019 12:00 am 3rd Sunday after Epiphany (G)
  • January 27, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • January 27, 2019 11:00 am Congregational Meeting
  • January 27, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • January 29, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • February 2, 2019 12:00 am [F] The Purification of Mary and the Presentation of Our Lord (W)
  • February 3, 2019 12:00 am 4th Sunday after Epiphany (G)
  • February 3, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • February 3, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • February 5, 2019 12:00 am [C] Jacob (Israel), Patriarch
  • February 5, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • February 5, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • February 8, 2019 5:00 pm Youth Babysitting Fundraiser
  • February 10, 2019 12:00 am 5th Sunday after Epiphany (G)
  • February 10, 2019 12:00 am [C] Silas, Fellow Worker of St. Peter and St. Paul
  • February 10, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • February 10, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • February 12, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • February 13, 2019 12:00 am [C] Aquila, Priscilla, Apollos
  • February 13, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • February 14, 2019 12:00 am [C] Valentine, Martyr
  • February 15, 2019 12:00 am [C] Philemon and Onesimus
  • February 16, 2019 12:00 am [C] Philip Melanchthon (birth), Confessor
  • February 17, 2019 12:00 am 6th Sunday after Epiphany (G)
  • February 17, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • February 17, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • February 18, 2019 12:00 am [C] Martin Luther, Doctor and Confessor
  • February 18, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • February 19, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • February 23, 2019 12:00 am [C] Polycarp of Smyrna, Pastor and Martyr
  • February 24, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Matthias, Apostle (R)
  • February 24, 2019 12:00 am 7th Sunday after Epiphany (G)
  • February 24, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • February 24, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • February 26, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • February 27, 2019 6:00 pm Elder's Meeting
  • February 27, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • March 3, 2019 12:00 am Transfiguration (W)
  • March 3, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • March 3, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • March 3, 2019 4:30 pm St. Vincent DePaul Meal
  • March 5, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • March 5, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • March 6, 2019 12:00 am Ash Wednesday (Bk/V)
  • March 6, 2019 7:00 pm Ash Wednesday Service
  • March 7, 2019 12:00 am [C] Perpetua and Felicitas, Martrys
  • March 8, 2019 5:00 pm Youth Babysitting Fundraiser
  • March 9, 2019 8:30 am New England Ministry Conference
  • March 10, 2019 12:00 am 1st Sunday in Lent (V)
  • March 10, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • March 10, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • March 12, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • March 13, 2019 6:00 pm Lent Service and Soup Supper
  • March 16, 2019 12:00 am Iron Sharpens Iron Conference
  • March 17, 2019 12:00 am [C] Patrick, Missionary to Ireland
  • March 17, 2019 12:00 am 2nd Sunday in Lent (V)
  • March 17, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • March 17, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • March 18, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • March 19, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Joseph, Guardian of Jesus (W)
  • March 19, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • March 20, 2019 7:00 pm Lent Service and Soup Supper
  • March 24, 2019 12:00 am 3rd Sunday in Lent (V)
  • March 24, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • March 24, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • March 25, 2019 12:00 am [F] The Annunciation of Our Lord (W)
  • March 26, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • March 27, 2019 6:00 pm Lent Service and Soup Supper
  • March 29, 2019 12:00 am NED Pastors Wives Retreat
  • March 29, 2019 12:00 am NED Pastors Wives Retreat
  • March 31, 2019 12:00 am 4th Sunday in Lent (V)
  • March 31, 2019 12:00 am [C] Joseph, Patriarch
  • March 31, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • March 31, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • March 31, 2019 12:00 pm Congregation Meeting - Constitution
  • April 2, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • April 2, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • April 3, 2019 7:00 pm Lent Service and Soup Supper
  • April 6, 2019 12:00 am [C] Lucas Cranach and Albrecht Duerer, Artists
  • April 7, 2019 12:00 am 5th Sunday in Lent (V)
  • April 7, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • April 7, 2019 10:30 am Kids Easter Festival
  • April 7, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • April 9, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • April 10, 2019 6:00 pm Lent Service and Soup Supper
  • April 14, 2019 12:00 am Palm/Passion Sunday (S/V)
  • April 14, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • April 14, 2019 9:30 am Palm Sunday Service
  • April 14, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • April 15, 2019 12:00 am Holy Monday (S/V)
  • April 15, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • April 16, 2019 12:00 am Holy Tuesday (S/V)
  • April 16, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • April 17, 2019 12:00 am Holy Wednesday (S/V)
  • April 18, 2019 12:00 am Holy (Maundy) Thursday (W/S/V)
  • April 18, 2019 12:00 am Holy (Maundy) Thursday (alt.) (W/S/V)
  • April 18, 2019 7:00 pm Maundy Thursday Service
  • April 19, 2019 12:00 am Good Friday (Bk)
  • April 19, 2019 8:00 am Good Friday Breakfast Vigil
  • April 19, 2019 7:00 pm Good Friday Worship
  • April 20, 2019 12:00 am Holy Saturday
  • April 20, 2019 12:00 am [C] Johannes Bugenhagen, Pastor
  • April 20, 2019 12:00 am Holy Saturday (Bk)
  • April 21, 2019 12:00 am Easter (W/Go)
  • April 21, 2019 12:00 am Easter Sunrise (W/Go)
  • April 21, 2019 12:00 am [C] Anselm of Canterbury, Theologian
  • April 21, 2019 6:30 am Sunrise Service
  • April 21, 2019 7:00 am Easter Breakfast
  • April 21, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • April 21, 2019 9:30 am Easter Worship
  • April 21, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • April 22, 2019 12:00 am Easter Monday
  • April 22, 2019 12:00 am Easter Evening/Monday (W/Go)
  • April 23, 2019 12:00 am Easter Tuesday (W/Go)
  • April 23, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • April 24, 2019 12:00 am [C] Johann Walter, Kantor
  • April 24, 2019 12:00 am Easter Wednesday (W/Go)
  • April 24, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • April 25, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Mark, Evangelist (R)
  • April 25, 2019 7:00 am Elder Meeting
  • April 26, 2019 12:00 am [Other] Missouri Synod organized (1847)
  • April 26, 2019 5:00 pm Youth Babysitting Fundraiser
  • April 28, 2019 12:00 am 2nd Sunday of Easter (W)
  • April 28, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • April 28, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • April 29, 2019 12:00 am Pastor's Conference
  • April 29, 2019 12:00 am Pastor's Conference
  • April 30, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • April 29, 2019 12:00 am Pastor's Conference
  • May 1, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Philip and St. James, Apostles (R)
  • May 2, 2019 12:00 am [C] Athanasius of Alexandria, Pastor and Confessor
  • May 3, 2019 5:00 pm Youth Babysitting Fundraiser
  • May 4, 2019 12:00 am [C] Friedrich Wyneken, Pastor and Missionary
  • May 5, 2019 12:00 am [C] Frederick the Wise, Christian Ruler
  • May 5, 2019 12:00 am 3rd Sunday of Easter (W)
  • May 5, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • May 5, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • May 7, 2019 12:00 am [C] C. F. W. Walther, Theologian
  • May 7, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • May 7, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • May 8, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • May 9, 2019 12:00 am [C] Job
  • May 11, 2019 12:00 am [C] Cyril and Methodius, Missionaries to the Slavs
  • May 12, 2019 12:00 am 4th Sunday of Easter (W)
  • May 12, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • May 12, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • May 14, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • May 18, 2019 9:00 am Church Cleaning
  • May 19, 2019 12:00 am 5th Sunday of Easter (W)
  • May 19, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • May 19, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • May 20, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • May 21, 2019 12:00 am [C] Emperor Constantine, Christian Ruler, and Helena, Mother of Constantine
  • May 21, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • May 22, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • May 24, 2019 12:00 am [C] Esther
  • May 25, 2019 12:00 am [C] Bede the Venerable, Theologian
  • May 26, 2019 12:00 am 6th Sunday of Easter (W)
  • May 26, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • May 26, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • May 28, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • May 30, 2019 12:00 am Ascention Day
  • May 30, 2019 12:00 am Ascension (W)
  • May 30, 2019 7:00 pm Elder's Meeting
  • May 31, 2019 12:00 am [F] The Visitation (W)
  • June 1, 2019 12:00 am [C] Justin, Matryr
  • June 1, 2019 4:00 pm Relay for Life
  • June 2, 2019 12:00 am Confirmation Sunday
  • June 2, 2019 12:00 am 7th Sunday of Easter (W)
  • June 2, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • June 2, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • June 4, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • June 4, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • June 5, 2019 12:00 am [C] Boniface of Mainz, Missionary to the Germans
  • June 8, 2019 12:00 am Pentecost Eve (R)
  • June 8, 2019 9:00 am Church Cleaning Day
  • June 9, 2019 12:00 am Pentecost
  • June 9, 2019 12:00 am Pentecost (R)
  • June 9, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • June 9, 2019 10:45 am Congregation Meeting
  • June 9, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • June 9, 2019 11:00 am Church Picnic
  • June 10, 2019 12:00 am Pentecost Evening/Mon (R)
  • June 11, 2019 12:00 am Pentecost Tuesday (R)
  • June 11, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Barnabas, Apostle (R)
  • June 11, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • June 12, 2019 12:00 am [C] The Ecumenical Council of Nicaea, AD 325
  • June 12, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • June 13, 2019 12:30 pm Nicky Party
  • June 14, 2019 12:00 am [C] Elisha
  • June 16, 2019 12:00 am Trinity Sunday
  • June 16, 2019 12:00 am Holy Trinity (W)
  • June 16, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • June 16, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • June 17, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • June 18, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • June 22, 2019 12:00 am [Other] Lutheran Layman's League organized (1917)
  • June 23, 2019 12:00 am St. Vincent DePaul Meal (TBD)
  • June 23, 2019 12:00 am 2nd Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 7) (G)
  • June 23, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • June 23, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • June 24, 2019 12:00 am [F] The Nativity of St. John the Baptist (W)
  • June 25, 2019 12:00 am [C] Presentation of the Augsburg Confession
  • June 25, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • June 26, 2019 12:00 am [C] Jeremiah
  • June 26, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • June 27, 2019 12:00 am [C] Cyril of Alexandria, Pastor and Confessor
  • June 28, 2019 12:00 am [C] Irenaeus of Lyons, Pastor
  • June 29, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Peter and St. Paul, Apostles (R)
  • June 30, 2019 12:00 am 3rd Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 8) (G)
  • June 30, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • June 30, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • July 2, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • July 2, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • July 4, 2019 12:00 am July 4th Picnic at the Stevens'
  • July 6, 2019 12:00 am [C] Isaiah
  • July 7, 2019 12:00 am 4th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 9) (G)
  • July 7, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • July 7, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • July 8, 2019 12:00 am [Other] Lutheran Women's Missionary League organized (1942)
  • July 9, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • July 10, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • July 11, 2019 12:00 am LCMS Youth Conference - Minneapolis
  • July 11, 2019 12:00 am LCMS Youth Conference - Minneapolis
  • July 11, 2019 12:00 am LCMS Youth Conference - Minneapolis
  • July 11, 2019 12:00 am LCMS Youth Conference - Minneapolis
  • July 14, 2019 12:00 am 5th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 10) (G)
  • July 14, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • July 14, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • July 11, 2019 12:00 am LCMS Youth Conference - Minneapolis
  • July 15, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • July 16, 2019 12:00 am [C] Ruth
  • July 16, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • July 20, 2019 12:00 am [C] Elijah
  • July 21, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 3-5
  • July 21, 2019 12:00 am [C] Ezekiel
  • July 21, 2019 12:00 am 6th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 11) (G)
  • July 21, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • July 21, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • July 21, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 3-5
  • July 22, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Mary Magdalene (W)
  • July 21, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 3-5
  • July 23, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • July 21, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 3-5
  • July 24, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • July 21, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 3-5
  • July 25, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. James the Elder, Apostle (R)
  • July 21, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 3-5
  • July 28, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 6-8
  • July 28, 2019 12:00 am Senior Appreciation Day
  • July 28, 2019 12:00 am [C] Johann Sebastian Bach, Kantor
  • July 28, 2019 12:00 am 7th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 12) (G)
  • July 28, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • July 28, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • July 28, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 6-8
  • July 29, 2019 12:00 am [C] Mary, Martha, and Lazarus of Bethany
  • July 28, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 6-8
  • July 30, 2019 12:00 am [C] Robert Barnes, Confessor and Matryr
  • July 30, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • July 28, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 6-8
  • July 31, 2019 12:00 am [C] Joseph of Arimathea
  • July 28, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 6-8
  • July 28, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 6-8
  • August 3, 2019 12:00 am [C] Joanna, Mary, and Salome, Myrrhbearers
  • August 4, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 9-Freshman College
  • August 4, 2019 12:00 am 8th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 13) (G)
  • August 4, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • August 4, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • August 4, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 9-Freshman College
  • August 4, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 9-Freshman College
  • August 6, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • August 6, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • August 4, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 9-Freshman College
  • August 4, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 9-Freshman College
  • August 4, 2019 12:00 am Camp Pineshore Grades 9-Freshman College
  • August 10, 2019 12:00 am [C] Lawrence, Deacon and Martryr
  • August 11, 2019 12:00 am 9th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 14) (G)
  • August 11, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • August 11, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • August 12, 2019 12:00 am Vacation Bible School (TBD)
  • August 12, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • August 12, 2019 12:00 am Vacation Bible School (TBD)
  • August 13, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • August 12, 2019 12:00 am Vacation Bible School (TBD)
  • August 14, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • August 12, 2019 12:00 am Vacation Bible School (TBD)
  • August 15, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Mary, Mother of Our Lord (W)
  • August 12, 2019 12:00 am Vacation Bible School (TBD)
  • August 16, 2019 12:00 am [C] Isaac
  • August 17, 2019 12:00 am [C] Johann Gerhard, Theologian
  • August 18, 2019 12:00 am 10th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 15) (G)
  • August 18, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • August 18, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • August 19, 2019 12:00 am [C] Bernard of Clairvaux, Hymnwriter and Theologian
  • August 20, 2019 12:00 am [C] Samuel
  • August 20, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • August 24, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Bartholomew, Apostle (R)
  • August 25, 2019 12:00 am 11th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 16) (G)
  • August 25, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • August 25, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • August 27, 2019 12:00 am [C] Monica, Mother of Augustine
  • August 27, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • August 28, 2019 12:00 am [C] Augustine of Hippo, Pastor and Theologian
  • August 28, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • August 29, 2019 12:00 am [F] The Martyrdom of St. John the Baptist (R)
  • September 1, 2019 12:00 am 12th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 17) (G)
  • September 1, 2019 12:00 am [C] Joshua
  • September 1, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • September 1, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • September 1, 2019 12:00 pm Rally Day Picnic
  • September 2, 2019 12:00 am [C] Hannah
  • September 3, 2019 12:00 am [C] Gregory the Great, Pastor
  • September 3, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • September 3, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • September 4, 2019 12:00 am [C] Moses
  • September 5, 2019 12:00 am [C] Zacharias and Elizabeth
  • September 8, 2019 12:00 am Rally Sunday
  • September 8, 2019 12:00 am 13th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 18) (G)
  • September 8, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • September 8, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • September 10, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • September 11, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • September 14, 2019 12:00 am Youth Group Event - TBD
  • September 14, 2019 12:00 am [F] Holy Cross Day (R)
  • September 15, 2019 12:00 am Ministry Fair
  • September 15, 2019 12:00 am 14th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 19) (G)
  • September 15, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • September 15, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • September 16, 2019 12:00 am [C] Cyprian of Carthage, Pastor and Martyr
  • September 16, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • September 17, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • September 21, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Matthew, Apostle and Evangelist (R)
  • September 22, 2019 12:00 am [C] Jonah
  • September 22, 2019 12:00 am 15th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 20) (G)
  • September 22, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • September 22, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • September 24, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • September 25, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • September 29, 2019 12:00 am 16th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 21) (G)
  • September 29, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Michael and All Angels (W)
  • September 29, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • September 29, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • September 30, 2019 12:00 am [C] Jerome, Translator of Holy Scripture
  • October 1, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • October 1, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • October 2, 2019 12:00 am [Other] First Lutheran Hour broadcast in 1930.
  • October 6, 2019 12:00 am 17th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 22) (G)
  • October 6, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • October 6, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • October 7, 2019 12:00 am [C] Henry Melchior Muhlenberg, Pastor
  • October 8, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • October 9, 2019 12:00 am [C] Abraham
  • October 9, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • October 11, 2019 12:00 am [C] Philip the Deacon
  • October 13, 2019 12:00 am 18th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 23) (G)
  • October 13, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • October 13, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • October 15, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • October 17, 2019 12:00 am [C] Ignatius of Antioch, Pastor and Martyr
  • October 18, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Luke, Evangelist (R)
  • October 20, 2019 12:00 am 19th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 24) (G)
  • October 20, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • October 20, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • October 21, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • October 22, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • October 23, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. James of Jerusalem, Brother of Jesus and Martyr (R)
  • October 23, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • October 25, 2019 12:00 am [C] Dorcas (Tabitha), Lydia, and Phoebe, Faithful Women
  • October 26, 2019 12:00 am [C] Philipp Nicolai, Johann Heermann, and Paul Gerhardt, Hymnwriters
  • October 27, 2019 12:00 am Stewardship Program Start
  • October 27, 2019 12:00 am 20th Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 25) (G)
  • October 27, 2019 12:00 am [F] Reformation Day (Observed) (R)
  • October 27, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • October 27, 2019 9:30 am Reformation Sunday Worship
  • October 27, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • October 27, 2019 12:00 pm Congregational Meeting
  • October 28, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Simon and St. Jude, Apostles (R)
  • October 29, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • October 31, 2019 12:00 am Reformation Day
  • October 31, 2019 12:00 am [F] Reformation Day (R)
  • November 1, 2019 12:00 am [F] All Saints' Day (W)
  • November 3, 2019 12:00 am Convalescent Visit to Apple Rehab Sunday School
  • November 3, 2019 12:00 am [F] All Saints' Day (Observed) (W)
  • November 3, 2019 12:00 am 21st Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 26) (G)
  • November 3, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • November 3, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • November 5, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • November 5, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • November 8, 2019 12:00 am [C] Johannes von Staupitz, Luther's Father Confessor
  • November 9, 2019 12:00 am [C] Martin Chemnitz (birth), Pastor and Confessor
  • November 9, 2019 9:00 am Christmas Fair
  • November 10, 2019 12:00 am Stewardship Sunday
  • November 10, 2019 12:00 am [Other] Martin Luther's Birthday
  • November 10, 2019 12:00 am 22nd Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 27) (G)
  • November 10, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • November 10, 2019 11:00 am Orphan Grain Train Fill Boxes
  • November 10, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • November 11, 2019 12:00 am [C] Martin of Tours, Pastor
  • November 12, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • November 13, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • November 14, 2019 12:00 am [C] Emperor Justinian, Christian Ruler and Confessor of Christ
  • November 17, 2019 12:00 am 23rd Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 28) (G)
  • November 17, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • November 17, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • November 18, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • November 19, 2019 12:00 am [C] Elizabeth of Hungary
  • November 19, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • November 23, 2019 12:00 am [C] Clement of Rome, Pastor
  • November 24, 2019 12:00 am Last Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 29) (G)
  • November 24, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • November 24, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • November 26, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • November 27, 2019 7:00 pm Wednesday Bible Night
  • November 28, 2019 7:00 pm Thanksgiving Day Worship
  • November 29, 2019 12:00 am [C] Noah
  • November 30, 2019 12:00 am [F] St. Andrew, Apostle (R)
  • December 1, 2019 12:00 am First Sunday of Advent
  • December 1, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • December 1, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • December 3, 2019 7:00 pm LWML Meeting
  • December 3, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • December 4, 2019 6:00 pm Soup Supper and Advent Service
  • December 8, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • December 8, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • December 10, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • December 11, 2019 6:00 pm Soup Supper and Advent Service
  • December 14, 2019 12:00 am Dress Rehearsal for Christmas Program
  • December 15, 2019 12:00 am Children's Christmas Program
  • December 15, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • December 15, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • December 16, 2019 7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting
  • December 17, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • December 18, 2019 6:00 pm Soup Supper and Advent Service
  • December 22, 2019 12:00 am Children's Christmas Craft
  • December 22, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • December 22, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • December 22, 2019 4:30 pm St. Vinent DePaul Dinner
  • December 24, 2019 6:00 pm Christmas Carol Sing
  • December 24, 2019 7:00 pm Christmas Eve Worship
  • December 24, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting
  • December 25, 2019 9:30 am Christmas Worship
  • December 29, 2019 9:30 am Sunday Worship
  • December 29, 2019 11:00 am Bible Study
  • December 31, 2019 7:30 pm AA Meeting